4040 Grand View #65
Los Angeles, CA 90066
$ 750,000
Baths
841 Sq. Ft.
$892 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Lois Stone (DRE# 01459365) at Rodeo Realty (818-251-0260).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Located in the highly sought-after Mar Vista neighborhood, this charming townhome is tucked inside a peaceful and beautifully maintained gated community. The main level features an open-concept floor plan with a bright kitchen that flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, along with a convenient powder room and in-unit laundry space. Step outside to a private patio, ideal for relaxing or entertaining guests. Upstairs, you’ll find two comfortable bedrooms, a full bathroom, and ample built-in storage throughout. The home also includes a one-car garage with additional storage and an extra gated outdoor parking space. Ideally positioned in the heart of vibrant Mar Vista, this home is just moments from popular local favorites including the Mar Vista Farmers Market, Alibi Room, Ginger’s Divine Ice Cream, Hatchet Hall, Lodge Bread, and more, offering the perfect blend of Westside convenience and neighborhood charm!
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now